Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
About us?

The address of our website is: http://www.fisioclinicsalinas.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect them
Comments

When visitors leave comments on the web, we collect the data found in the comment form, as well as the visitor’s IP address and the browser user’s agent chain to help detect spam.

An anonymous string created from your email address (also called hash) can be configured to the Gravatar service to see if you are using. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After the approval of your comment, the image of your profile is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the web you should avoid uploading images with location data (GPS EXIF) included. Web visitors can download and retrieve any location data of the web images.

Contact forms
Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you can choose to save your name, email address and website in cookies. This is for your convenience, so you don’t have to fill in your data again when you leave another comment. These cookies have a duration of one year.

If you have an account and connect to this site, we will install a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie does not contain personal data and is deleted when the browser is closed.

When you log in, we will also install several cookies to save your login information and your screen display options. Login cookies last two days, and screen option cookies last one year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will last for two weeks. If you leave your account, the login cookies will be deleted.

If you edit or publish an article an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include personal data and simply indicates the ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). The embedded content of other websites will behave in exactly the same way as if the visitor had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, include additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are connected to that website.

Analytics
With whom we share your data

We share anonymous session data with google.com to analyze our visits, not with commercial or lucrative spirits.

How long we keep your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so that we can recognize and approve successive comments automatically instead of keeping them in a moderation queue.

Of the users who register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information that is stored in your user profile. All users can view, edit or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Web administrators can also view and edit that information.

What rights do you have over your data

If you have an account or have left comments on this website, you can request to receive an export file of the personal data we have about you, including any information you have provided. You can also request that we delete any personal information we have about you. This does not include any data that we are required to keep with administrative, legal or security fines.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be reviewed by an automatic spam detection and visit analysis service.

Google Analytics is a statistical data analysis service provided by Google (privacy policy). The “Fisio Physio Clinic Salinas” website uses this service to track its usage statistics.

Google Analytics uses cookies to help the website analyze statistical data on its use (number of total visits, most viewed pages, etc.). The information generated by the cookie (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and archived by Google on servers in the United States.

Google will use this information on our behalf in order to generate statistical information on the use of the “Fisio Physio Clinic Salinas” website, Google will not associate your IP address with any other data available to Google. Google may transmit such information to third parties when required by law, or when said third parties process the information on behalf of Google.

You can refuse the processing of data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate configuration of your browser, however, doing so will limit the full functionality of the “Fisio Physio Clinic Salinas” website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of information by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated above.

Consent to the processing of the user’s personal data

Within the framework of its activities, the “Fisio Physio Clinic Salinas” website has the possibility of registering users for sending communications by email, making comments on the blog and sending messages through the contact form.

The user through the acts of subscription to the blog, making comments or the contact form will be giving his express consent to the treatment of the personnel provided as provided in article 6 of the LOPD. The user may exercise their rights under the terms set forth in article 5 of the LOPD.

These same acts also imply the express consent of the user to the international transfer of data that occurs in terms of the LOPD due to the physical location of the facilities of the aforementioned suppliers.

The personal data requested in these activities will be incorporated into a file whose purpose is the communication of news related to the “Fisio Physio Clinic Salinas” website, acting as the provider responsible for the file. The fields marked with an asterisk or not marked as optional are mandatory, making it impossible to carry out the stated purpose if these data are not provided. You are also informed of the possibility of exercising the rights indicated in the section on User Rights.

In the case of making the purchase of products or services through the store, the requested data will be used to make the physical shipment of the product where appropriate, of the electronic product where appropriate and for the generation of the corresponding simplified invoice or invoice .

In the case of agreeing with the provider a consulting or advisory service in the modalities offered, the contact data provided by the user will be used for sending communications, files relating to the service or other type of communications relating to it.

If the user wishes to receive the recording of the session, it will be stored in a private file belonging to a folder with the user’s name, in a computer medium belonging to the provider and protected for privacy. The files that are going to be sent will remain in the provider’s possession until their elimination is requested, or at least for 6 months, for possible future requests from the client or for their own study of the technique and methodology used in the session, for the improvement of his professional capacity. The user may exercise their rights under the terms set forth in article 5 of the LOPD.

User Rights

In accordance with the provisions of Article 5 of the LOPD, the user is informed that the exclusive purpose of the registration database is the sending of information on developments related to the “Fisio Physio Clinic Salinas” website. Only the owners will have access to their data, and under no circumstances, these data will be transferred, shared, transferred, or sold to any third party without the express consent of the user.

In accordance with the provisions of the LOPD, the user may at any time exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation, and opposition to the provider.

 

To facilitate the exercise of these rights, a withdrawal request link is provided in all communications that will result in the immediate removal of the user’s personal data from our database.

 

In case you want the deletion of any file associated with your name, not only for communications purposes, but also those related to private sessions, you can request it through the contact form that we put at your disposal or responding to any of our communications above, through any means of communication used.

Intellectual Property and use of the contents

The “Fisio Physio Clinic Salinas” website, including but not limited to its programming, editing, compilation and other elements necessary for its operation, the designs, logos, text and / or graphics are property of the provider or, where appropriate It has a license or express authorization from the authors.

The content of the blog of the website “Fisio Physio Clinic Salinas” grants the user a Creative Commons License NonCommercial Recognition SinObraDerivada 4.0 International whose exact terms can be found in this link.

Any use not previously authorized by the provider will be considered a serious breach of the intellectual or industrial property rights of the author.

The designs, logos, text and / or graphics outside the provider and that may appear on the website belong to their respective owners, being themselves responsible for any possible controversy that may arise regarding them. In any case, the provider has express and prior authorization from them.

To make any kind of observation regarding possible breaches of intellectual or industrial property rights, as well as any of the contents of the website, you can do so through the contact form that is maintained on the website.

Identification Data

This website is managed by SILVIA TERCERO ARANEGA with NIF 21646397Q (“the provider”) with address at Avda. Del Mar, 26 – 1 03187 Los Montesinos (Alicante).

Applicable Law and Jurisdiction

For the resolution of all disputes or issues related to this website or the activities developed therein, Spanish legislation will apply, to which the parties expressly submit.

conexionredPrivacy Policy